Attendees

2019 Attendees

Alfred H. Knight Chuck Sanford
Alfred H. Knight John McIndoe
Alfred H. Knight David Kerrigan
Alter Logistics Company Thomas Streight
Alter Logistics Company Jeffrey Goldstein
Alter Logistics Company Rich Diffley
Alter Logistics Company Jeremy Goldstein
Alter River Terminal-St. Paul Doug Reisdorfer
Alter River Terminal-Rock Island Doug Weber
Alter Trading Ricky McGee
American Commercial Barge Line Jeff Carman
American Commercial Barge Line Ryan Phillips
American Commercial Barge Line Andy Devlin
Andrew S. McCreath & Son, Inc. Robert Kozicki
Anvil Attachments Larry McAdoo
Anvil Attachments Jon Craft
Anvil Attachments Richard Sheridan
Argus Media Jim Foster
Associated Branch Pilots Michael Miller
Associated Branch Pilots TBD
Associated Terminals David Ryan
Associated Terminals Glenn Schexnaydre
Associated Terminals Bill Sullivan
Aumund Corporation Thane Browning
Biehl Brian Miles
Biehl Tommy Bradley
Big River Coalition Sean Duffy
Big River Steel Cody Brown
Big River Steel DJ Cherry
Blue Water Shipping Matt Boucree
Blue Water Shipping Casey Porter
Brown Brothers Harriman John Harms
BRUKS Ken Upchurch
BRUKS Daniel Pace
BRUKS Kristi Crosswhite
Bunge North America Brett Caplice
Canal Barge Larry Barbish
Canal Barge Corey Day
C&C Marketing Marty Arft
C-River Logistics Sheba Burnsed
C-River Logistics Pamela Cascio
C-River Logistics Lori Olivier
Cargo Carriers Matt Bakker
Celtic Marine and Logistics Kevin Boneno
Celtic Marine and Logistics Devin Leblanc
CHS, Inc. Sarah Fakhari
CHS, Inc. Robert Webber
Cincinnati Barge & Rail Terminals LLC Jeffrey Stewart
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals Scott James
Cleco Corporation Jody Bordelon
Coal Network Fred Schrenger
Cooper Consolidated Billy Fitzpatrick
Cooper Consolidated Scott Becnel
Cooper Consolidated Eric Hansen
Continental Cement Carrie Jenks
Continental Cement Dustin Roberts
Continental Cement Edward Clukies
Continental Cement Rickey Rosser
CPC Jeremy Jones
Criton’s Corner Sandor Toth
Deep South Construction & Salvage Charlies Burt
E-Crane Steve Osborne
E-Crane Jim Marks
East Side River Transportation James McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Michael McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Van Eaves
Fillette Green Shipping Services (USA) Corp Derrick Thomas
Fillette Green Shipping Services (USA) Corp Clifton St. Pierre
Flint Hills Resources Bob Logerman
General Maritime Transportation Services Michael Flad
General Maritime Transportation Services Anthony Genusa
Goldman Sachs Justine Fisher
GROWMARK, Inc. Larry Ozburn
Hancock Whitney Michael Laughlin
Host Adam Anderson
Host William Davis
Host Alan Dodd
Host Fredrik Knutsen
Host Cees VanDeMortel
Host Chris Kitsos
Host Natalie Newton
Inchcape Shipping Services Amanda Yokem
Informa Economics Ken Eriksen
Ingram Barge Daria Schwartz
Ingram Barge Bill Porter
Ingram Barge Charles Arnold
Ingram Barge Thomas Kinnard
Impala Terminals Burnside Jonathon Shull
Impala Terminals Burnside Amber Palmer
Impala Terminals Burnside Marcus Johnson
Inland Rivers, Ports & Terminals, Inc. Aimee Andres
Inspectorate Marlon Guillory
Inspectorate Rob Wedge
International Bulk Journal Ray Girvan
Island Sales Limited Bruce Rosen
James Marine Rachael Mayes
Jones Walker Jennifer David
Kinder Morgan Brian Mathis
Kinder Morgan Randy Mitchell
Kirby Inland Marine LP Jeff Seymour
Knight Hawk Coal Andrew Carter
Knight Hawk Coal David Opp
Koch Mineral Services Amber Robertson
Koch Mineral Services Kermit Altendorfer
Lanier & Associates Consulting Engineers John Rutherford
Liebherr Johathan Luikens
Louisiana Department of Transportation Stephen Holliday
Maritime and Commodity Gilbert Wright
Marine Inspection Ty Hope
Marquette Transportation Rick Martin
Marquette Transportation Kevin Lordo
Marquette Transportation Tara Vann-Shreck
Mercuria Energy Trading SA Sean Swanepoel
M/G Transport Mark Czarnecki
M/G Transport Jeff Richie
Mid-Ship George Kachmar
Mid-Ship George O’Connor
Minerais US LLC Crissy Labuta
Mississippi Valley Trade & Transport Council Lisa McGoey
Mountain Heritage Trading LLC Bruce Washburn
Nord-Sud Shipping Dustin Berthelot
Nord-Sud Shipping Jeff Berthelot
Norfolk Southern Trish Haver
Norton Lilly Jeff Crysel
Optimum Cargo Services Mohsin Shah
Oxbow Carbon & Minerals, Inc. Joe Walker
Oxbow Energy Solutions LLC Sherrilynn Calhoun
Oxbow Sulphur Canada Brian Wolfe
Ozinga Materials & Logistics Rick Dykstra
Parker Towing Lucian Lott
Phillips 66 Susan Rudolph
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Sandy Sanders
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Paul Matthews
Port of New Orleans Bobby Landry
Port of New Orleans Joseph Swartout
Port of South Louisiana Linda Prudhomme
Red River Waterway Commission Eric Gilmore
S&P Global Platts Tyler Godwin
Sabine Surveyors Doug Bernard
Sabine Surveyors David Pereira
SAI Gulf Tim Hale
SAI Gulf CJ Brustowicz
SAI Gulf Tisoc Ramirez
San Jacinto Barge Repair Kyle Steger
Savage Services Josh Knichel
Savage Services Donna Penouilh
Savage Services TBD
SCF Marine Rick Barbee
Sennebogen Ryan Zenor
Sennebogen David LaFleur
Sennebogen Monty Braley
Suncoke Energy Joe Elberts
Suncoke Energy Ryan Osterholm
Suncoke Energy Mickey Gauldin
Suncoke Energy Mike Hardesty
Superior Industries Walter Shook
Superior Industries Scott Gulan
Tampa Electric Company Martin Duff
The American Waterways Operators Mark Wright
The Waterways Journal Frank McCormack
Transmarine Navigation Corporation Paul Clancey
Transmarine Navigation Corporation Joe Hurst
Turn Services Frank Morton
Turn Services Matt Hayden
United Bulk Terminals Philipp Kroepels
United Bulk Terminals Imran Maniar
United Bulk Terminals Allen Newman
United Bulk Terminals Fredrik Knutsen
United States Coast Guard Captain Kristi Luttrell
University of New Orleans Carol Short
University of New Orleans Bethany Stich
Verstegen Grabs Roemer Braacx
Verstegen Grabs Peter Visser
Watco Companies William Patterson
Watco Companies Matthew Smolek
Watco Companies Daniel Lester
Patrick Ryan
World Trade Center of New Orleans Caroline Castigliola
World Trade Center of New Orleans Meaghan McCormack