Attendees

2019 Attendees

Alfred H. Knight Chuck Sanford
Alfred H. Knight John McIndoe
Alter Logistics Company Thomas Streight
Alter Logistics Company Jeffrey Goldstein
Alter Logistics Company Rich Diffley
Alter Logistics Company Jeremy Goldstein
Alter River Terminal-Rock Island Doug Weber
Alter River Terminal-St. Paul Doug Reisdorfer
Alter Trading Ricky McGee
American Commercial Barge Line Jeff Carman
American Commercial Barge Line TBD
Andrew S. McCreath & Son, Inc. Robert Kozicki
Anvil Attachments Larry McAdoo
Anvil Attachments Jon Craft
Anvil Attachments Richard Sheridan
Argus Media Jim Foster
Associated Branch Pilots Michael Miller
Associated Branch Pilots TBD
Associated Terminals David Ryan
Associated Terminals TBD
Associated Terminals TBD
Biehl Brian Miles
Biehl Tommy Bradley
Blue Water Shipping Matt Boucree
Blue Water Shipping TBD
Brown Brothers Harriman John Harms
BRUKS Ken Upchurch
BRUKS Daniel Pace
BRUKS Kristi Crosswhite
C&C Marketing Marty Arft
Cargo Carriers Matt Bakker
Celtic Marine and Logistics Kevin Boneno
Celtic Marine and Logistics Devin Leblanc
CHS, Inc. Sarah Fakhari
CHS, Inc. Robert Webber
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals Scott James
Cleco Corporation Jody Bordelon
Coal Network Fred Schrenger
Continental Cement Carrie Jenks
Continental Cement Dustin Roberts
Continental Cement Edward Clukies
Continental Cement Rickey Rosser
Cooper Consolidated Billy Fitzpatrick
Cooper Consolidated TBD
East Side River Transportation James McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Michael McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Van Eaves
E-Crane Steve Osborne
E-Crane Jim Marks
Flint Hills Resources Bob Logerman
General Maritime Transportation Services Michael Flad
General Maritime Transportation Services Anthony Genusa
GROWMARK, Inc. Larry Ozburn
Host TBD
Host TBD
Host TBD
Host TBD
Impala Terminals Burnside Jonathon Shull
Impala Terminals Burnside Amber Palmer
Impala Terminals Burnside Marcus Johnson
Inchcape Shipping Services Amanda Yokem
Ingram Barge Daria Schwartz
Ingram Barge Bill Porter
Ingram Barge Charles Arnold
Ingram Barge Thomas Kinnard
Inland Rivers, Ports & Terminals, Inc Aimee Andres
Inspectorate Marlon Guillory
Inspectorate TBD
James Marine Rachael Mayes
Kinder Morgan Randy Mitchell
Kinder Morgan Brian Mathis
Kinder Morgan TBD
Knight Hawk Coal Andrew Carter
Knight Hawk Coal David Opp
Koch Mineral Services Kermit Altendorfer
Koch Mineral Services Amber Robertson
Lanier & Associates Consulting Engineers John Rutherford
Liebherr Jonathan Luikens
Louisiana Department of Transportation Stephen Holliday
Marine Inspection Ty Hope
Maritime and Commodity Gilbert Wright
Marquette Transportation Rick Martin
Marquette Transportation Kevin Lordo
Marquette Transportation Whitney Cruse
Mercuria Energy Trading SA Sean Swanepoel
Minerais US LLC Crissy Labuta
Mountain Heritage Trading, LLC Bruce Washburn
Nord-Sud Shipping Dustin Berthelot
Nord-Sud Shipping Jeff Berthelot
Oxbow Carbon & Minerals, Inc. Joe Walker
Oxbow Sulphur Canada Brian Wolfe
Ozinga Materials & Logistics Rick Dykstra
Parker Towing Lucian Lott
Phillips 66 Susan Rudolph
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Sandy Sanders
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District Paul Matthews
Port of South Louisiana Linda Prudhomme
S&P Global Platts Tyler Godwin
Sabine Surveyors Doug Bernard
Sabine Surveyors David Pereira
SAI Gulf Tim Hale
SAI Gulf CJ Brustowicz
SAI Gulf Tisoc Ramirez
San Jacinto Barge Repair Kyle Steger
Savage Services Josh Knichel
Savage Services Donna Penouilh
Savage Services TBD
SCF Marine Rick Barbee
Sennebogen Ryan Zenor
Sennebogen David LaFleur
Sennebogen Monty Braley
Suncoke Energy Joe Elberts
Suncoke Energy Ryan Osterholm
Suncoke Energy Mickey Gauldin
Suncoke Energy Mike Hardesty
Superior Industries Scott Gulan
Superior Industries Walter Shook
Tampa Electric Company Martin Duff
Turn Services Frank Morton
Turn Services Matt Hayden
United Bulk Terminals Philipp Kroepels
United Bulk Terminals Imran Maniar
United Bulk Terminals Allen Newman
United Bulk Terminals Fredrik Knutsen
Verstegen Grabs Roemer Braacx
Verstegen Grabs Peter Visser
Watco Companies William Patterson
Watco Companies Matthew Smolek
Watco Companies Daniel Lester