2018 Delegate List

AGRIServices of
Brunswick
Lucy Fletcher
Alliance Coal Eric Linn
Alliance Coal Tony Rowser
Alliance Coal J Dee Teague
Alter Logistics Thomas Streight
Alter Logistics Jeff Goldstein
Alter Logistics Doug Reisdorfer
Alter Logistics Doug Weber
Alter Logistics Jeremy Goldstein
Alter Trading Ricky McGee
American Commmercial Barge Line Jeff Carman
American Commmercial Barge Line Dave Miller
American Commmercial Barge Line Mark Stoppel
Anvil Attachments Larry McAdoo
Anvil Attachments Jon Craft
Anvil Attachments Richard Sheridan
Anvil Attachments Annamaria Maiakis
Appalachian Railcar Services Bruz Hicks
Argus Media Hunter Jones
Argus Media Jay Pruett
Associated Terminals David Ryan
Associated Terminals Terry May
Associated Terminals Glenn Shexnayder
Associated Terminals Bill Sullivan
Biehl Brian Miles
Biehl Tommy Bradley
Blackhawk Coal Sales Bev Reynolds
Blue Water Shipping Matt Boucree
Blue Water Shipping Brice Bass
Blue Water Shipping Troy Carollo
Blue Water Shipping Kevin Clapsaddle
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. Merit Webster
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co. Ben Macaskill
BRUK Ken Upchurch
BRUK Steven Bennett
C&C Marketing, Inc. Marty Arft
Cambrian Coal Daniel Hendrickson
Canal Barge Larry Barbish
Capes Southport Agencies LLC Michael Coleman
CarbonAiro LLC John Hanekamp
Charah Nathan Boone
Charah LLC Scott Ziegler
Charah LLC George Thompson
CHS Sarah Fakhari
CHS Mervin Rapp
Cincinnati Barge & Rail Terminals LLC Timothy Roddy
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals LLC Scott James
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals LLC Jack Weiss
Cleco Jody Bordelon
CN Shane Crain
Coal Network Fred Schrenger
Coal Network Gerald Quitter
Coastal Cargo James Baldwin
Coastal Cargo Cy Hill
Coastal Cargo Morgan Haeuser
Commtrex Martin Lew
Consol Energy Robert Braithwaite
Continental Cement Dustin Roberts
Continental Cement Carrie Jenks
Continental Cement Rickey Rosser
Cooper Consolidated Billy Fitzpatrick
C-River Logistics Pam Cascio
Crounse Corporation Rob McCune
CSX Transportation Jeff Goutcher
CSX Transportation Kevin Kruse
Custom Fuel Kala Shihady
Dominion Greg Wetzel
Doyle Trading Consultants John Lowell
Duke Energy Jeff Lamb
Duke Energy Donnie Peake
Duke Energy Brett Phipps
Duke Energy Julie Price
Duke Energy Mike Starkey
Dynegy Joy Yarbrough
Eagle River Coal LLC Steve Hicks
East Side River Transportation Michael McEvilly
East Side River Transportation James McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Van Eaves
E-Crane International USA Kelly Carl
E-Crane International USA Mark Osborne
Federal Maritime Commission Eric Mintz
Fillette Green Shipping Services Derrick Thomas
Fillette Green Shipping Services Clifton St. Pierre
Flint Hills Resources Bob Logerman
FreightCar America Les Wood
Full Circle Terminal Iman Jalali
General Maritime Transportation Services Mike Flad
General Maritime Transportation Services Anthony Genusa
Genesee & Wyoming Railroads Amanda Rice
Growmark Tracy Mack
Growmark Joe Dillier
Gulf Harbor Shipping Marshall Adams
Heartland Barge Management LLC Willie Thomassee
Heartland Barge Management LLC Lisa Boone
Heidelberg Cement Paul Buras
Host Greg Horvath
Host Finn Host
Host Chris Kitsos
Host Matt Link
IHS Markit Lisa Seasor
IHS Markit Jim Thompson
Impala Terminals Burnside Jonathon Shull
Impala Terminals Burnside Amber Palmer
Impala Terminals Burnside Marcus Johnson
Impala Terminals Burnside Allen Walker
Impala Terminals Burnside Curtis Domingue
Ingram Barge Chuck Arnold
Ingram Barge Bill Porter
Ingram Barge Daria Schwartz
Ingram Barge Steve Alley
Ingram Barge Thomas Kinnard
Ingram Barge Holly Normand
Ingram Barge John Best
Ingram Barge Joe Johnson
Ingram Barge Aaron Khouri
Inland Rivers, Ports, and Terminals, Inc. Aimee Andres
Inspectorate America Corporation Marlon Guillory
Inspectorate America Corporation Josh Husvar
International Bulk Journal Ray Girvan
Island Sales Limited Bruce Rosen
James Marine Rachael Mayes
J&J Energy Josh Richardson
J&J Energy Mel Richardson
Jeffreies LLC Eric Geller
Kean Miller Stephen Hanemann
Kinder Morgan Todd Jones
Kinder Morgan Brian Mathis
Kinder Morgan Randy Mitchell
King, Krebs & Jurgens Patricia Krebs
Knight Hawk Coal, LLC Andrew Carter
Knight Hawk Coal, LLC Kayla Wathen
Koch Minerals Kermit Altendorfer
Koch Minerals Amber Robertson
Lanier & Associates Consulting
Engineers
John Rutherford
Liebherr Jonathan Luikens
Liebherr Winston Ziegler
M/G Transport Mark Czarnecki
M/G Transport Jeff Richie
Marine Inspection LLC TY Hope
Maritime & Commodity Services, LLC Mona Phegley
Maritime & Commodity Services, LLC Gilbert Wright
Marquette Transportation Kasey Eckstein
Marquette Transportation Whitney Cruse
Marquette Transportation Kevin Lordo
Metro Ports Brent Mahana
Mid-Ship Group George O’Connor
Mid-Ship Group Zach Kachmar
Midwest Railcar John Meade
Minerais US LLC Crissy Labuta
Moran Shipping Agencies Inc. Paul Farrow
Moran Towing Corporation John Nee
Murray Energy Andy Cox
Murray Energy Rob Murray
Murray Energy BJ Cornelius
Nalco Danny Bess
Nalco Woody Collins
Nalco James Neissl
National Steel Car Brian Smalley
Nord-Sud Shipping Jeff Berthelot
Nord-Sud Shipping Dustin Berthelot
Norfolk Southern Leggett Kitchin
Norfolk Southern Clark Reed
Norfolk Southern Rob Zehringer
Norton Lilly International Jeff Crysel
Oxbow Calcining International T.J. Estep
Oxbow Energy Solutions Joe Walker
Oxbow Sulpher Canada Brian Wolfe
Ozinga Materials & Logistics Rick Dykstra
Parker Towing Jeremy Headley
Parsons Terminal Graham McClurg
Peabody Bill Luther
Peabody Creston Ragan
Phillips 66 Kimberly Dunman
Phillips 66 Philip McBride
Pickands Mather Group Scott Brown
Pickands Mather Group AJ Browning
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal Sandy Maynard
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal Paul Matthews
Port of Louisville Bill Smith
Port of New Orleans Joe Swartout
Railroad Financial Corp Jerry Wess
Robert B. Miller & Associates, Inc. Jon Strong
Robindale Chuck Jones
Rockwood Steel Heather Anckner
S&P Global Platts Jim Levesque
Sabine Surveyors C.J. Brustowicz
Sabine Surveyors Doug Bernard
SAI Gulf Tim Hale
SAI Gulf Paul Reagan
SAI Gulf Chuck Sanford
San Jacinto Barge Repair Kyle Steger
Savage Services Josh Knichel
Savage Services Donna Penouilh
Savage Services Clint Penouilh
Savage Services Mike Ellis
SCE&G Michael Shinn
SCE&G Paul Weiland
SCF Marine Rick Barbee
SCH Services Bill Rager
Sennebogen David LaFleur
Sennebogen Monty Braley
SGS Debra McBride
Siwertell Patrik Henryson
Solvent Stevedores Limited Stuart Cullen
Southern Company Christine Lewter
Steel Dynamics, Inc. Craig Longardner
Stemcor USA Inc. Christopher Pierre
SunCoke Energy Ryan Osterholm
SunCoke Energy Mickey Gauldin
SunCoke Energy Joe Elberts
SunCoke Energy Jonathan Lock
Tennessee Valley Authority Frank Costanzo
Tennessee Valley Authority David Marks
Tennessee Valley Authority Eric Murray
The Celtic Group Kevin Boneno
The Celtic Group Devin LeBlanc
The Coal Institute Steffanie Shinn
The Waterways Journal Frank McCormack
Trafigura Paul Greer
Transmarine Navigation
Corporation
Paul Clancey
Transmarine Navigation
Corporation
Joe Hurst
Tricon Steamship Agency Mike Brown
Trinity Rail Jeff Torbett
Trinity Rail Robert Degroot
Turn Services Frank Morton
Turn Services Matt Hayden
UBE America Inc. Christian Cole
United Bulk Terminals Philipp Kroepels
United Bulk Terminals Fredrik Knutsen
United Ocean Services Shannon LeMoine
Watco Companies William Patterson
Watco Companies Marcus Massoglia
Watco Companies Matt Smolek
Watco Companies Bill Kinzeler
Watco Supply Chain Lynda Patterson
Wells Fargo Rail Lauren Berrey
Western Rivers Boat Mgmt Jason Strait
Western Rivers Boat Mgmt Jay Strait
Western Rivers Boat Mgmt Cliff Strait
Westmoreland Coal Ed Spiker
Whitney Bank Hartley Crunk