Conference

2017 Delegate LIst

Company First Last
Alliance Coal LLC Tony Rowser
Alpha Coal Sales Bill Davison
Alter Logistics Company Thomas Streight
Alter Logistics Company Jeff Goldstein
Alter Logistics Company Doug Reisdorfer
Alter Logistics Company Doug Weber
Alter Logistics Company Jeremy Goldstein
Alter Trading Ricky McGee
American Commercial Barge Line Mark Stoppel
American Commercial Barge Line Jeff Carman
American Commercial Barge Line Ryan Phillips
Anvil Attachments Shane Toncrey
Anvil Attachments Richard Sheridan
Appalachian Railcar Services Bruz Hicks
Arch Coal Sales Company Alan Godby
Argus Media Ross Allen
Argus Media Fertilizer Blake Hurtik
ARS Bruz Hicks
Associated Branch Pilots Captain Michael Miller
Associated Branch Pilots    
Associated Branch Pilots    
Associated Terminals David Ryan
Associated Terminals Terry May
BBH Maximillan Schlubach
Biehl Leigh Phillips
Biehl Tommy Bradley
Big River Coalition Sean Duffy
Big River Steel David Stickler
Big River Steel Kristin Boyle
Blackhawk Mining LLC Bev Reynolds
Blue Water Shipping Matt Boucree
Blue Water Shipping Troy Carollo
BP North American Gas & Power Josh McCall
BP North American Gas & Power Tim Weithman
Canadian National Railroad Shane Crain
Canal Barge Dan Benken
Cargo Carriers Matt Bakker
Charah Nathan Boone
Charah Scott Ziegler
Charah George Thompson
Charah Danny Gray
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals Ed Swartzentruber
Cincinnati Bulk Terminals Jack Weiss
CIT Rail Matt Siemer
CNX Coal Resouces Bob Braithwaite
Coastal Cargo Jimmy Baldwin
Coastal Cargo Thomas Wartelle
Coeclerici Coal Network Inc. Fred Schrenger
Colona Transfer LP James Joswick
Consolidated Mill Supply Ryan Witcher
Conti-Lines Bert Schandevyl
Continental Cement Carrie Jenks
Continental Cement Mark Hogsett
Continental Cement Dustin Roberts
Cooper Consolidated Billy Fitzpatrick
Cooper Consolidated Eric Hansen
C-River Logistics Pam Cascio
Crounse Rob McCune
Crounse Matt Ricketts
CSX Mike Bullock
CSX Patti Foy
CSX Kevin Kruse
Dominion Energy Greg Wetzel
Doyle Trading Consultants Geoff Mattson
Dry Bulk Jonathan Rowland
Duke Energy Donnie Peake Jr.
Duke Energy Jeff Lamb
Duke Energy Joe McCallister
Duke Energy Julie Price
Duke Energy Mike Starkey
Dynegy Rob Hardman
East River Coal Company Ron Whalen
East Side River Transportation Michael McEvilly
East Side River Transportation James McEvilly
East Side River Transportation Van Eaves
Eastman Chemical Jim Amstutz
Eco Solution Distributing Joshua Herzing
EDF Trading Christopher Savage
Englehart CTP Ron Shoop
Flint Hills Resources Bob Logerman
FMR Transportation Solutions Joe Frye
FMR Transportation Solutions Randy McFarland
GATX Jay Leadingham
GATX David Horwitz
General Maritime Transportation Anthony Genusa
General Maritime Transportation Mike Flad
Genesee & Wyoming Amanda Rice
Genesis Venture Logistics Nick Horbenko
Glencore Jason Gold
GROWMARK Tracy Mack
GROWMARK Joe Dillier
Gulf Harbor Shipping Marshall Adams
Harbor Towing & Fleeting Todd Clower
Heartland Barge Robert Kupina
Heartland Barge Lisa Boone
HELM James Kelley
Hoosier Energy Rob Horton
Impala Terminals Burnside Jonathon Shull
Impala Terminals Burnside Matt Link
Impala Terminals Burnside Curtis Domingue
Impala Terminals Burnside Marcus Johnson
Indiana Railroad Larry Kaelin
Informa Economics Ken Eriksen
Ingram Barge Company Chuck Arnold
Ingram Barge Company Bill Porter
Ingram Barge Company Joe Johnson
Ingram Barge Company Daria Schwartz
Ingram Barge Company Thomas Kinnard
Inspectorate Marlon Guillory
International Bulk Journal Ray Girvan
J&J Energy Jim Lester
J&J Energy Josh Richardson
J&J Energy Mary Richardson
J&J Energy Mel Richardson
Jackson Walker, LLP Mike Nasi
Jones Walker John Jaskot
Jones Walker Marc Hebert
Kiewit Infrastructure South Seth McDuffie
Kinder Morgan Aaron Smith
Kinder Morgan Brian Mathis
Kinder Morgan Hans Luetkemeier
King, Krebs & Jurgens Patricia Krebs
Knight Hawk Coal Andrew Carter
Knight Hawk Coal Kayla Fuhrhop
Koch Carbon Amber Robertson
Koch Mineral Services Kermit Altendorfer
M/G Transport Services Mark Czarnecki
M/G Transport Services Jeff Richie
Mabanaft Coal Trading Martin Lew
Marine Inspection Gilbert Wright
Marine Inspection John Monticello
Maritime & Commodity Mona Phegley
Marquette Transportation Kasey Eckstein
Marquette Transportation Rick Martin
Matrix PDM Engineering Mark Gilbreath
MBLX, Inc. Mike Edwards
Metro Ports Brent Mahana
Mid-Ship Group Tim Yen
Minerais US LLC Crissy Labuta
Mining for Facts Patrick Ryan
Moffatt & Nichol Todd Neely
Moffatt & Nichol Clay Nichol
Moran Shipping Agencies Inc. Paul Farrow
Moran Towing Corporation John Nee
Murray Energy Andy Cox
MVTTC Lisa McGoey
Nalco an Ecolab Company Danny Bess
Nalco an Ecolab Company Woody Collins
Nobles America Corp Lance Meyer
Nord Sud Shipping Jeff Berthelot
Nord Sud Shipping Dustin Berthelot
Norfolk Southern Clark Reed
Norfolk Southern Rob Zehringer
North American Biomass Christian Bach
Norton Lilly International Denny Garner
Oxbow Calcining International LLC T.J. Estep
Oxbow Carbon & Minerals LLC Joe Walker
Oxbow Sulpher Canada Brian Wolfe
Parker Towing Jeremy Headley
Peabody Energy Creston Ragan
Phillips 66 Laura Rasmussen
Phillips 66 Todd Reutlinger
Pickands Mather Woods King
Pickands Mather Jack Grinwis
Plaquemines Port Harbor Terminal Sandy Sanders
Port of South Louisiana Linda Prudhomme
Progress Rail Ken Johnson
Rail Connection Mark Mackey
Rain Carbon Bill Doyle
Rhino Energy Tim McSherry
RiverWorks Discovery Errin Howard
Robert B. Miller & Associates Jon Strong
Robindale Coal Sales Chuck Jones
S&P Global-Platts Jim Levesque
Sabine Surveyors CJ Brustowicz
Sabine Surveyors Doug Bernard
Sabine Surveyors Robert Keister
SAI Gulf Tim Hale
SAI Gulf Chuck Sanford
SAI Gulf Travis Cornwell
Santee Cooper Phillip Obie
Savage Companies Jim Marks
Savage Services Donna Penouilh
Savage Services Josh Knichel
SCANA Michael Shinn
SCF Marine Inc. Bob Zeik
SCF Marine Inc. Rick Barbee
Seaforth Mineral & Ore Co., Inc. Gary McClurg
Seaonus Stevedoring Bill Burns
Sennebogen Monty Braley
Sennebogen Ryan Zenor
SGS Debby McBride
SGS North America Stanley Johnson
SGS North America Carlos Cordoba
SGS North America Shawn Robinson
SGS North America Darwin Griffin
Simpson, Spence, Young Robin Masters
Southern Company Tris Swindle
St. John Fleeting LLC Chip Abadie
Steel Dynamics, Inc. Craig Longardner
Stemcor USA Inc. Christopher Pierre
T. Parker Host Finn Host
T. Parker Host Chris Kitsos
T. Parker Host Chris Voelker
T. Parker Host Pete Kelly
Tampa Electric Martin Duff
The Celtic Group Kevin Boneno
The Celtic Group Matt Blackwell
The Coal Institute Karen Smith
The Coal Institute Judith Music
The Coal Institute Jerry Smith
The Integra Group Mike Cossins
Trafigura Paul Greer
Trafigura Amberq Palmer
TRAC Fulton Kennedy
TRAMMO Patrick Panzarino
Transmarine Navigation Corporation Paul Clancey
Transmarine Navigation Corporation Joe Hurst
Trinity Rail Robert DeGroot
Turn Services Frank Morton
Turn Services Matt Hayden
United Bulk Terminals Philipp Kroepels
United Bulk Terminals Allen Newman
United Bulk Terminals Fredrik Knutsen
United States Coast Guard Captain Wayne Arguin
UNO Transportation Institute Carol Short
UNO Transportation Institute Bethany Stich
US Steel Ed Bengier
Vitol, Inc Leonard Messina
Watco Companies William Patterson
Watco Companies Marc Massoglia
Wells Fargo Rail Bill Sheehan
Westmoreland Coal Company Ed Spiker
Wheelworx Jerry Solt
Whitney Bank Hartley Crunk
Zen Noh Grain John Williams


GOLD SPONSORS
East Side River Transportation
Associated Terminals LLC
SAI Gulf
Ingram
American Commercial Barge Lines
Associated Branch Pilots
Impala

SILVER SPONSORS
Biehl
Coastal Cargo
MG Transport Services
T. Parker Host
Cooper Consolidated
United Bulk Terminals
Kinder Morgan
Sabine Surveyors, LTD
Nord-Sud Shipping, Inc.
Blue Water Shipping
The Celtic Group
General Maritime Transportation Services, Inc.
Savage
Watco Companies

COPPER SPONSORS
Maritime & Commodity Services LLC
Argus
Jones Walker
Marine Inspection
Robert B. Miller & Associates
Marquette Transportation Company
Whitney Bank
SCF Marine
Plaquemines Port Harbor & Terminal District
Matrix PDM / River Consulting


MEDIA SPONSORS
Argus
Dry Cargo International
International Bulk Journal
Platts
RPG
Workboat


EXHIBITORS
Anvil Attachments
Intregra Group
University of New Orleans